Mani Bhadra BV - Phoenix Import

Privacy & Cookie statement

PDF PDF/print version

Privacy and cookie statement Mani Bhadra B.V. - Phoenix Import

Through the Phoenix Import web shop, privacy-sensitive and personal data are being processed. Mani Bhadra B.V. highly values a safe processing and protecting of personal data. Therefore, personal data are processed carefully and secured in accordance with applicable Dutch law and legislation.

This means we:

·         Clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;

·         Limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;

·         First ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;

·         Take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;

·         Respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Mani Bhadra B.V. is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

This privacy statement was last amended on 01-06-2018.

Use of Personal Data
By using our services, you are providing certain data to us. This could be personal data. Mani Bhadra BV only retains and uses the personal data provided directly by you for using our services or for which it is clear that it has been supplied to us to be processed.
We use the following data for the purposes as mentioned in this Privacy Statement:

·           Name and adress

·           Telephone number

·           Billing adress

·           Email adress

·           Payment details

·           VAT number for cross border transactions

·           Fields of interest

·           Order history

Purpose of Personal Data
Mani Bhadra BV collects and uses personal data of its customers for these purposes:

·            To create and manage your personal account

·            For providing our services and billing

·            To process your orders and returns via our online services and to inform you about the progress of them

·            To contact you in case of problems with the delivery of your ordered goods

·            For sending marketing information like newsletters

·            To verify your identity and to prevent fraude or misuse of our services 

Registration
To view our prices, you first have to register to our webshop. After your registration has been approved, we will retain your user name and the personal data you provided. We will retain this data so you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment, and to provide an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

We will not provide the data linked to your user name to third parties, unless it is necessary for the execution of the agreement you concluded with us or if this is required by law. In the event of suspicion of fraud or misuse of our website we may hand over personal data to the entitled authorities.

Our portal
When accessing our portal, you can set, specify and change your (personal) data yourself.

Handling your order
We will use your personal data when handling your order. If necessary for proper handling, we provide your data to third parties. See ‘Provision to third parties’ for a more detailed explanation.

Promotions and news
Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:
- by e-mail

We provide a digital newsletter to those interested in our promotions, (new) products and/or services. Your email address will be added to the list of subscribers only after your explicit consent. The newsletter is sent twice a month. Each newsletter contains a link in the footer with which to unsubscribe easily from our newsletter.
 
Contact form and Report on delivery 
Via our webshop we offer the possibility to ask questions by means of a contact form, where you are asked to fill in various data for us to be able to deal with your question. You can choose which data you are willing to provide. The data you provide will be saved for the time needed to handle and answer your questions well.
When you want to send a report on damaged, missing or wrongly delivered good(s), we ask you to fill in our Report on delivery form. This form is accessible when you are logged in to your account. The data you provide will be saved for the time needed to handle your report well.

Publication
We do not publish your customer data.

Provision to third parties
We can pass on your details to our partners. These partners are involved in the execution of the agreement, for example our shipping partner in relation to the shipment of your ordered goods. We have made agreements with these partners about how to handle the data we provide.

Cookies
On our website we make use of cookies. Also, cookies are placed by third parties we have an agreement with. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard disc of your computer/tablet/cell phone when you visit a website. These cookies are used to improve the functioning of the Mani Bhadra BV websites and to monitor online costumer visit to track the number of people that visit the website in a certain period of time. Mani Bhadra BV only uses general data that cannot be traced back to one computer or person. Cookies are also used to facilitate website navigation by storing login names, passwords and (language-) preferences.

When you first visit our online store, you will receive a notification which explains why we use cookies. The moment you do not consent to the use of cookies, we are not allowed and will not use your data.
You are free to disable the use of cookies via your browser. Keep in mind that it is possible that our website will no longer work optimally after doing so.

With third parties, we have made agreements about the use of cookies and applications in line with our privacy and cookie statement. However, we do not have complete control over what the providers of these applications do with the cookies when they process them. For more information about these applications and how these third parties deal with cookies, we refer to the privacy statements of their websites (note: these statements are updated from time to time).

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use our web shop. We have made an agreement with Google on the handling of our data. We do not allow Google to use the obtained Analytics information for other Google services. And we anonymize the IP addresses.

Security

Mani Bhadra BV takes careful and appropriate measures on system security to prevent unauthorized parties to gain access to personal data or that personal data will get lost. We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data.

Retention period
The personal data described above are retained for as long as necessary to process your orders, including warranty. We then store data for a maximum of one year for the statistical purposes described. After that period, the data will be erased unless there is a statutory obligation that requires longer storage (such as the seven-year fiscal retention obligation for payment data). If your online account has not been used for three years, it will be deleted.

Third party websites
This privacy statement does not apply to websites of third parties that are linked to our web shop. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We encourage you to read their privacy statements on their websites before using their websites.

Changes to this privacy and cookie statement
We reserve the right to modify this privacy- and cookie statement. We recommend that you review this statement regularly, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and modification of your data
For questions about our privacy policy or questions regarding access and changes to (or deletion of) your personal data, you can contact us at any time via the contact information below.
You can also send us a request to view, change or delete this data. You can also request a data export to view the data that we use with your consent or provide (a motivated) statement that you want us to limit the processing of personal data.
To prevent misuse, we can ask you to identify yourself adequately. When it comes to access personal data linked to a cookie, you must send a copy of the cookie you inquire about. You can find these in the settings of your browser. If the details are not correct, you can request that we change or remove the data.

Dutch Data Protection Authority
Of course we are happy to help you if you have complaints about the processing of your personal data. Under the Dutch privacy legislation, you also have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority against the processing of personal data. You can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority for this (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en).

Our contact details
Mani Bhadra B.V. - Phoenix Import
De Vesting 14
7722 GA Dalfsen

0031-(0)38-4235510
info@phoeniximport.nl


Your current cookie setting is:
The bare necessities + Statistics

Click here to change your cookie setting.

Yogi & Yogini

Our Trademarks

Products for
Yogis & Yoginis

Designed with love

For men and women

For body and mind

For Joy and Happiness!

Our Trademarks

Meditation

Healthy Lifestyle

Yogatools

Yoga Swing blue

4142

Dimensions: 250×150 cm

More yogatools

Specials

New products

Bestsellers

Special offers

Incense Yoga Rasa

3277

Weight: 13 g

Is discontinued!

More Special offers

Offer of the month

corporate social responsibility 

Mani Bhadra B.V. - Phoenix Import: Importer and wholesaler

HELLO

Mani Bhadra B.V. - Phoenix Import is a forward-thinking company!  
We embed sustainability into the core of our business operations to create shared value for business and society. 
We are proud to be a socially responsible cooperation. To our customers and those of you looking for products that contribute to vitality, joy, peace and spiritual development, we would like to say: you can enjoy doing business with us and know that we care for both our producers and their workers, for our products, for our customers and for the world. We delight in serving you in the best way we can.

From our team, from our heart.

Who can buy from us?

Mani Bhadra B.V. – Phoenix Import is a Business-to-Business (B2B) wholesaler. We deliver to resellers, wholesalers, yoga studios, meditation centres, conference centres, (sound) therapists, etc., both in  Europe and overseas.


Links for rapid access to:

> Contact form
> Reports on delivery form
>
 FAQ

Cookie setting

This website uses Google Analytics to analyze your use of our sites so we can determine how best to serve you. We also use cookies from e.g. Facebook, Twitter and Google to integrate social media into our website. Below you can decide which cookies we can and cannot use.

More information is available at "Privacy & Cookies".