Mani Bhadra - Phoenix Import

Privacy & Cookie statement

PDF PDF/print version

Privacy and Cookie statement of Mani Bhadra B.V. 

Mani Bhadra B.V. values and respects the privacy of the visitors of its website. Through the Phoenix Import web shop, privacy-sensitive and personal data are being processed. Mani Bhadra B.V. highly values a safe processing and protecting of personal data. Therefore, personal data are processed carefully and secured in accordance with applicable Dutch law and legislation. This Privacy- and cookie statement states all that is taken into consideration on this topic.

During the processing we stick to the requirements of the Dutch "Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens" (Wbp).
This means we:
- Clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
- Limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
- First ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
- Take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
- Respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Mani Bhadra B.V. is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

This privacy statement was last amended on 25-11-2016.

Use of Personal Data
Mani Bhadra BV treats personal data in a confidential and careful manner. By using our service, you are providing certain data to us. This could be personal data. Mani Bhadra BV collects personal data when you contact us, when you register on our website and when you subscribe for the Mani Bhadra BV newsletter. We only retain and use the personal data provided directly by you or for which it is clear that it has been supplied to us to be processed. 
We use the following data for the purposes as mentioned in this Privacy Statement:
- Name and address 
- Telephone number 
- Billing address 
- Email address 
- Payment details 

Registration
Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. After your registration we will retain your user name and the personal data you provided. We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment, and to provide an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us. 
We will not provide the data linked to your user name to third parties, unless it is necessary for the execution of the agreement you concluded with us or if this is required by law. In the event of suspicion of fraud or misuse of our website we may hand over personal data to the entitled authorities.

Handling your order
We will use your personal data when handling your order. If necessary for proper handling, we can provide your data to third parties. We will explain this in detail later.

Promotion
Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:
- by e-mail

Contact Form and Newsletter
We have a newsletter to inform those interested in our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. Your email address will be added to the list of subscribers only with your explicit consent. The subscriber base of our newsletter will not be provided to third parties. 
If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an email, the data you provide will be retained for as long as is necessary, depending on the nature of the form or the content of your email, to fully answer and correctly handle your message or email.

Advertisements
Our service displays generic advertisements, for which no personal data is collected.
Providing Data to Third Parties
Your data will explicitly not be provided to third parties.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don't allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we anonymize the IP-adresses. 

Security
Mani Bhadra BV takes careful and appropriate measures on system security to prevent unauthorized parties to gain access to personal data or that personal data will get lost. We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. 
Third-party Websites
This statement is not applicable to third-party websites connected to this website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a secure and careful manner. We recommend you read these websites’ privacy statements before making use of these websites.

Cookies
We make use of cookies on this website. Cookies are small tekst files that are stored on the hard disc of your computer/tablet/cellphone when you visit a website. These cookies are used to improve the functioning of the Mani Bhadra BV websites and to monitor online costumer visit, for Mani Bhadra BV to track the number of people that visit the website in a certain period of time. Mani Bhadra BV only uses general data that cannot be traced back to one computer or person. Cookies are also used to facilitate website navigation by storing login names, paswords and (language-) preferences.

Changes to this Privacy and Cookie Statement
We reserve the right to modify this privacy- and cookie statement. We recommend that you review this statement regularly, so that you remain informed of any changes.
Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data. Contact us via:

Mani Bhadra B.V. - Phoenix Import
De Vesting 14
7722 GA
Dalfsen
038-4235510
service@phoeniximport.nl



Your current cookie setting is:
The bare necessities + Statistics

Click here to change your cookie setting.

Yogi & Yogini

Our Trademarks

Products for
Yogis & Yoginis

Designed with love

For men and women

For body and mind

For Joy and Happiness!

Our Trademarks

Meditation

Meditation Cushion 1/2 moon Chakra 5

8165

Weight: 1300 g; Dimensions: 33×13 cm

More meditation

Healthy Lifestyle

Yogatools

Specials

New products

Bestsellers

Rainbow Stearin Candle NO FRAGRANCE

655

Dimensions: 20×7.5 cm

Is discontinued / end-of-life!

More Bestsellers

Special offers

Lavender hand cream

178

Volume: 75 ml

Is discontinued / end-of-life!

More Special offers

Offer of the month

corporate social responsibility 

Mani Bhadra - Phoenix Import - Importer and wholesaler

HELLO

Mani Bhadra BV - Phoenix Import is a forward-thinking company!  
We embed sustainability into the core of our business operations to create shared value for business and society. 
We are proud to be a socially responsible cooperate.

To our customers and those of you looking for products that contribute to vitality, joy, peace and spiritual development, we would like to say: you can enjoy doing business with us and know that we care for both our producers and their workers, for our products, for our customers and for the world.

We delight in serving you in the best way we can.

From our team, from our heart.

Who can buy from us?

Businesses, therapists and centers with a Chamber of Commerce number.

Links for rapid access to:

> Contact form
> Reports on delivery form

Cookie setting

This website uses Google Analytics to analyze your use of our sites so we can determine how best to serve you. We also use cookies from e.g. Facebook, Twitter and Google to integrate social media into our website. Below you can decide which cookies we can and cannot use.

More information is available at "Privacy & Cookies".